Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

powerliftingperfection.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adhese
SoundCast
GeoEdge
1Agency
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SpringServe, LLC
Blue
respondi AG
Adform
Ezoic Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
MISSENA
Kubient Inc.
Adtube AS
3Q nexx GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Mobile Professionals BV
United Internet Media GmbH
Jellyfish France
Blis Media Limited
Fyber
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Caroda s.r.o.
Media16 ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Digital Squad
Meetrics GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Project Agora Ltd
numberly
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Fandom, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Confiant Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
YouGov
Mediavine, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Cint AB
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Truvid Inc.
Permutive Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Beaconspark Ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NOW GmbH
Prebid.org
Alphalyr SAS
Opinary GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Aarki, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Smart Adserver
Publicis Media GmbH
emetriq GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Objective Partners BV
Converto AG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Admedo Technology Ltd
Jampp LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Tangoo Srl
socoto gmbh & co. kg
YOC AG
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INNITY
Gamoshi Ltd
Digiseg ApS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Parrable, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
Realeyes OU
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
adality GmbH
AAX LLC
Threedium
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Welect GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
wetter.com GmbH
ONEcount
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
admetrics GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
AWIN AG
Scene Stealer Limited
Jivox Corporation
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Traffective GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Baidu USA
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Underdog Media LLC
Automattic Ads
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdQuiver Media SL
SpearAd GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Adtriba GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
travel audience GmbH
Sportradar AG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Discover-Tech ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Mobsuccess
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MiQ
Semasio GmbH
Smart Traffik
RevJet
FeedAd GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Frameplay Corporation
ADSTOURS SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Improve Digital BV
SelectMedia International LTD
Spoods GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bombora Inc.
Kayzen
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Media Square
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Deutsche Post AG
Powerspace
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Browsi
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Arrivalist Co
Octaive Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
1plusX AG
ARMIS SAS
MNTN
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Wizaly
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Sift Media, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
PubWise, LLLP
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Addrelevance
adWMG
OneTag Limited
Knorex
The ADEX GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Content Ignite
Criteo SA
Skaze
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Avocet Systems Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Wagawin GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Impactify
Good-Loop Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ADITION technologies AG
Delta Projects AB
Aniview LTD
Solution coupons
Videobyte Inc
Yieldlab AG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
iPROM
Brave People Ltd.
Brand Advance Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Kairos Fire
The Procter & Gamble Company
Kwanko
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
BSmartData GmbH
Allegro.pl
AdSpirit GmbH
video intelligence AG
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
adnanny.com SLU
Ensighten
Dentsu London Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
mainADV Srl
Carbon (AI) Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Telaria SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
AudienceRun corp
ShareThis, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ad6media
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adssets AB
Sojern, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
ETARGET SE
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MyTraffic
Cookie Market LTD
BritePool Inc
Webgains GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Gemius SA
Adtelligent Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Spotad
Sirdata
Ermes
INVIBES GROUP
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LEESTEN INC
LeadsRx, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
DIGITEKA Technologies
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Paypersale.ru
Cluep LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Converge-Digital
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Notify
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adQuery
CIBLECLIC
Mars Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
lead alliance GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GeoProve
appTV Ltd.
M32 Connect Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
INFOnline GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ADUX
Clipcentric, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Blingby LLC
adbility media GmbH
DNA-I.COM
HUAWEI Ads
Fifty Technology Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Arkeero
Kameleoon SAS
PixFuture Media Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Nexx360
Rezonence Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ViewPay
Fusio by S4M
SINGLESPOT SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Velocity Made Good LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
NEORY GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
GfK SE
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Trinity Audio
Tapjoy, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Keymantics
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bidstack Limited
BidMachine Inc.
JS Web Production
PML Innovative Media
Innovid Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Yieldlove GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adloox SA
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Squared SAS
Gamned
Vidoomy Media SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Axonix LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Imonomy
Teads
ID5 Technology SAS
Commanders Act
Telecoming S.A.
Adnami Aps
Smile Wanted Group
MEDIAMETRIE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
ADventori SAS
Teemo SA
MGID Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Teroa S.A.
Sonobi, Inc
GP One GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Brid Video DOO
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adsolutions BV
Between Exchange
Sparklit Networks Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
B2B Media Group EMEA
Reach Media GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Habu
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
mediarithmics SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
AntVoice
Celtra, Inc.
SunMedia
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Goldbach Group AG
BeOp
GroupM UK Limited
WebAds B.V
GADSME
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AuDigent
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Disqus
Justpremium BV
Seedtag Advertising S.L
GRAPHINIUM
Blue Billywig BV
ADWAYS SAS
Google Advertising Products
Remixd Media, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Ogury Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Exactag GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Hashtag Labs Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
PROXISTORE
Noster Finance S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Skoiy
Tapad, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Kargo Global Inc.
uppr GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADYOULIKE SA
Clinch Labs LTD
Adkernel LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Neodata Group srl
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
One Planet Only
Playrcart Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
LoopMe Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Liveintent Inc.
zeotap GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Arcspire Limited
Digital East GmbH
Protected Media LTD
ADSOCY
LifeStreet Corporation
Readpeak Oy
Kairion GmbH
agof studies
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adpone SL
Adnuntius AS
Placense Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Viralize SRL
OpenWeb LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Weborama
twiago GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Clipr
Venatus Media Limited
Cuebiq
Lotame Solutions, inc
Mobkoi Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
OpenX
smartclip Europe GmbH
On Device Research Limited
DynAdmic
Vidazoo Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Mediascore mbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
The Kantar Group Limited
Madington
INIS sp. zo.o.
belboon GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
The Trade Desk
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
StackAdapt
Passendo Aps
Upwave Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Strossle International AB
Bannerflow AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Aptivio Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Showheroes SE
SYNC
adrule mobile GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
YieldLift LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Ziff Davis LLC
Somplo Ltd
Samsung Ads
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
INVIDI technologies AB
Pexi B.V.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dugout Ltd
Audienzz AG
IQM CORPORATION
Avantis Video Ltd
BRICKS
Amobee Inc.
VECTAURY
RTB House S.A.
Sizmek by Amazon
Nano Interactive GmbH
Sublime
Impact Tech Inc.
AirGrid LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ARKHEUS
Axiom Media Connect
Quantcast International Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
: Tappx
Realytics
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Norstat AS
42 Ads GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Taboola Europe Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
remerge GmbH
Seenthis AB
adhood.com
MindTake Research GmbH
Experian Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adikteev
Index Exchange, Inc.
Golden Bees
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
glomex GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Persona.ly
Dynata LLC
A.Mob
Ve Global UK Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AdView
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Footballco Media Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
Epom Ltd.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adobe Advertising Cloud
adMarketplace, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Fido S.r.l
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
adsquare GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Dianomi ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mediaforce LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Goodeed
33Across
plista GmbH
Zeta Global
RevX
Next Media SRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
digidip GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
eBay Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
Near Pte Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Solocal
Shopalyst Inc
Inspired Mobile Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Impact+
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AdTheorent, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mars Media Group
IVO Media Ltd
IP Deutschland GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Widespace AB
TabMo SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kochava Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
advanced store GmbH
AerServ LLC
Dailymotion SA
HyperTV Inc.
TX Group AG
Vidstart LTD
Spotible
Livewrapped AB
Eulerian Technologies
BusinessClick
Snapupp Technologies SL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Insticator, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Optomaton UG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
digitalAudience
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
One Tech Group GmbH
Audience Network
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Admixer EU GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
diva-e products
Amnet GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Inskin Media LTD
Online Solution
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Acxiom
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Smadex SL
NEXD
BILENDI SA
WhatRocks Inc.
Click Tech Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/powerliftingperfection.com/annualRequestSummary regarding powerliftingperfection.com



Email:
info@powerliftingperfection.com

Last updated: January 05, 2021

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to Powerlifting Perfection.
  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Country refers to: United Kingdom
  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Service refers to the Website.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Website refers to Powerlifting Perfection, accessible from https://powerliftingperfection.com
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read “Where can I change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?” available at https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies Type: Session Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.
  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.
  • Functionality Cookies Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.
  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.
  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.
  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Cookies Policy

This Cookies Policy explains what Cookies are and how We use them. You should read this policy so You can understand what type of cookies We use, or the information We collect using Cookies and how that information is used. This Cookies Policy has been created with the help of the Cookies Policy Generator.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about You may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from Cookies. For further information on how We use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

We do not store sensitive personal information, such as mailing addresses, account passwords, etc. in the Cookies We use.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Cookies Policy:

  • Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Cookies Policy) refers to Powerlifting Perfection.
  • Cookies means small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing details of your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Website refers to Powerlifting Perfection, accessible from https://powerliftingperfection.com
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Website, or a company, or any legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Website, as applicable.

The use of the Cookies

Type of Cookies We Use

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser.

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies Type: Session Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.
  • Functionality Cookies Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

Your Choices Regarding Cookies

If You prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on the Website, first You must disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website. You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time.

If You do not accept Our Cookies, You may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Website and some features may not function properly.

If You’d like to delete Cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse Cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser.

For any other web browser, please visit your web browser’s official web pages.

More Information about Cookies

You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: info@powerliftingperfection.com