Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

powerliftingperfection.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
glomex GmbH
Adlane LTD
ID5 Technology Ltd
Between Exchange
Fandom, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Mediakeys Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Alphonso Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Snigel Web Services Limited
Ensighten
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
GlobalWebIndex
Global Media Group Services Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
BCOVERY SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
wetter.com GmbH
MISSENA
Click Tech Limited
YieldLift LLC
Baidu USA
Bidtellect, Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
VLYBY Digital GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Timehop, Inc.
Nubo LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
Teroa S.A.
Gamned
Dentsu Italia SpA
Traffective GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Commanders Act
B2B Media Group GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Epom Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Audienzz AG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Digital Squad
Welect GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
remerge GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Amnet GmbH
Adventure Media
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adssets AB
Adform A/S
Bigabid Media ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Playhill Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Habu
Realytics
Outbrain UK Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Samba TV, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
zillian sa
Unruly Group LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bannernow, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Yahoo EMEA Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Salestring ApS
LoopMe Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
MNTN
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sharethrough, Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Seenthis AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Meson Mediation LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
AWIN AG
Emerse Sverige AB
PIXIMEDIA
ADventori SAS
Skaze
Aniview LTD
mainADV Srl
Maximus Live LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Bababam
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MyTraffic
Viafoura Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Protected Media LTD
Vyde Ltd.
Natexo Spain
Telecoming S.A.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
optimise-it GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
uppr GmbH
SITU8ED SA
YouGov
Xandr, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Impactify SARL
SINGLESPOT SAS
Media Square
Playad Media Group AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADman Interactive SLU
Azerion Holding B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Attributy
twiago GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Triple13 Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
NEXD
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Luna Media Group LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
AuDigent
Demandbase, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
WebAds B.V
RTB House S.A.
BILENDI SA
adnanny.com SLU
Converto AG
PRECISO SRL
TOPBOX Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Infolinks Media, LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Publica LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SmartyAds Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Cint AB
RevJet
AdView
admetrics GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Near Intelligence
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Microsoft Advertising
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Opti Digital SAS
Solution coupons
Impact Tech Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
: Tappx
Google Advertising Products
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
WebMedia
Inskin Media LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
digidip GmbH
JS Web Production
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Arkeero
Novatiq limited
Claritas LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Dable Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Viznet
Signal Digital Inc.
Next Media SRL
Comcast International France SAS
AiCreo S.r.l.
One Tech Group GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BidBerry SRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SelectMedia International LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
Bidmatic Inc
Adikteev
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Sublime
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Epsilon
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Always-Computing SAS
On Device Research Limited
SunMedia
adQuery
Mobsuccess
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Smart Analytics SL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Zoomd Ltd.
NEORY GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Adkernel LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
MEDIAMETRIE
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Admixer EU GmbH
Fyber
Ezoic Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Sift Media, Inc
GumGum, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BLIINK SAS
Disqus
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
BidTheatre AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Smart Traffik
INFOnline GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
OpenX
Mindlytix SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
OneTag Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ViewPay
Onfocus (Adagio)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Arcspire Limited
Doceree UK Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Videobyte Inc
SoundCast
Pulse Innovations Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adloox SA
plista GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Online Solution
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Content Ignite
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Bannerflow AB
Digital East GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
BRICKS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Comscore B.V.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
diva-e products
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Audiohook Corporation
Wizaly
TX Group AG
Improve Digital
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
33Across
GroupM UK Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
Betgenius Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
iPROM
United Internet Media GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
EXADS
Blis Global Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
AAX LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Madington
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Vidcrunch LLC
vitrado GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Imonomy
Somplo Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
advanced store GmbH
ad6media
InMobi Pte Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
The Kantar Group Limited
Dailymotion SA
MindTake Research GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Query Click Limited
Innovid LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
belboon GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Passendo Aps
NAG SA
ETARGET SE
MGID Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Permutive Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Rezonence Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
digitalAudience B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Dentsu A/S
DIGITEKA Technologies
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Fido S.r.l
Golden Bees
Smartology Limited
Brid Video DOO
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
GeoEdge
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
PIA Advertising GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Sonares GmbH
Experian Limited
Clipr
video intelligence AG
Blue Billywig Group BV
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Kertil Iberia SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Quantcast
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Pure Local Media GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
RevX
audio content & control GmbH
Adsolutions BV
ARKHEUS
Lupon Media
Meetrics GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
NoBid, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AdQuiver Media SL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
AudienceRun corp
Powerspace
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Jivox Corporation
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ermes
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
PROXISTORE
INNITY
Hivestack Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Cluep LLC
C WIRE AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Sovrn Holdings Inc
TabMo SAS
Weborama
Sportradar AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
umlaut communication gmbh
Playwire LLC
Blue
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
iProspect GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DistroScale, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Hyper LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
A Million Ads
adhood.com
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AirGrid LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AntVoice
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Kairion GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Media16 ltd
BeOp
Appier PTE Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdTheorent, Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Oracle Advertising
VUUKLE DMCC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Realeyes OU
BEINTOO SPA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Rockerbox, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GADSME
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Spoods GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
LiveRamp
Convo Ink
Arrivalist Co.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Brand Advance Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
zeotap GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Terminus Software Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
netzeffekt GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Adtriba GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Placense Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Adnuntius AS
CIBLECLIC
TMT Digital Inc
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BusinessClick
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Resono B.V.
Piano Software Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Amazon Advertising
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Roku Advertising Services
ADUX
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Skoiy
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
REMAILME
Turk Telekom
Good-Loop Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Adludio Ltd.
OnProspects Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Threedium
Wunderkind Corporation
Zeta Global
Gamoshi Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pubfinity LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Kayzen
Unblockia SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
DNA-I.COM
Appush Technologies
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SPEAKOL DMCC
Exit Bee Limited
The Trade Desk
mediarithmics SAS
Blue Media Services LTDA
Effiliation / Effinity
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ARMIS SAS
FeedAd GmbH
Njuice AB
Relevant Digital Oy
Justpremium BV
Kwanko
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
MPX GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Extreme Reach, Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Nexx360
Agate Systems Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
VECTAURY
Happydemics
Ask Locala
Dentsu London Limited
Kochava Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Cuebiq
Bidstack Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
Samsung Ads
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Eskimi
Strossle International AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Tredia Solutions SL
Adpone SL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Impact+
SpotX, Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Adhese
Confiant Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
152 Media LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Keymantics
Kairos Fire
Jellyfish France
Bombora Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Platform161 B.V.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Beachfront Media LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Audience Network
1plusX AG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Mars Media Group
Pressboard Media Inc
IVO Media Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Boldwin LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
EMX Digital, Inc.
A.Mob
Discover-Tech ltd
Ogury Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Project Agora Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Pelmorex Corp.
XChange by SFBX®
Ingenious Technologies AG
Roq.ad Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
ADSOCY
Mobkoi Ltd
Nativery Srl
MediaMath, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
StackAdapt
HUMAN
KUPONA GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
FRVR Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Hubvisor
Adnami Aps
Kiosked Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
agof studies
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Browsi
Automattic Ads
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Norstat AS
HyperTV Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Gamesight Inc
YOC AG
Underdog Media LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AcuityAds Inc.
Showheroes SE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
Criteo SA
DynAdmic
ADMAX
emetriq GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Adomik
ShowHeroes SRL
adality GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Dynata LLC
Monet Engine Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdDefend GmbH
Blingby LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Notify
Prebid.org
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sirdata
The Ozone Project Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Delta Projects AB
Papirfly AS
Covatic Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
eBay Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Permodo GmbH
GfK SE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
IPONWEB GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Newsroom AI Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Better Ads GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Knorex
Hearts and Science München GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Advisible AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Converge-Digital
Upwave Inc.
Verasity Limited
AdInMo LTD
Smart Adserver
PubMatic, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Jampp LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Magnite, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Acxiom
giosg.com Oy
Gemius SA
Factor Eleven GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Teads France SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/powerliftingperfection.com/annualRequestSummary regarding powerliftingperfection.com



Email:
info@powerliftingperfection.com

Last updated: January 05, 2021

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to Powerlifting Perfection.
  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Country refers to: United Kingdom
  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Service refers to the Website.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Website refers to Powerlifting Perfection, accessible from https://powerliftingperfection.com
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read “Where can I change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?” available at https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies Type: Session Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.
  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.
  • Functionality Cookies Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.
  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.
  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.
  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Cookies Policy

This Cookies Policy explains what Cookies are and how We use them. You should read this policy so You can understand what type of cookies We use, or the information We collect using Cookies and how that information is used. This Cookies Policy has been created with the help of the Cookies Policy Generator.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about You may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from Cookies. For further information on how We use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

We do not store sensitive personal information, such as mailing addresses, account passwords, etc. in the Cookies We use.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Cookies Policy:

  • Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Cookies Policy) refers to Powerlifting Perfection.
  • Cookies means small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing details of your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Website refers to Powerlifting Perfection, accessible from https://powerliftingperfection.com
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Website, or a company, or any legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Website, as applicable.

The use of the Cookies

Type of Cookies We Use

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser.

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies Type: Session Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.
  • Functionality Cookies Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

Your Choices Regarding Cookies

If You prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on the Website, first You must disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website. You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time.

If You do not accept Our Cookies, You may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Website and some features may not function properly.

If You’d like to delete Cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse Cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser.

For any other web browser, please visit your web browser’s official web pages.

More Information about Cookies

You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: info@powerliftingperfection.com